List of Les Miz Contest Winners

News   List of Les Miz Contest Winners
 
Winners of the Les Miserables ticket give-away contest were chosen at a Sardi's ceremony Feb. 14. These winners will get to attend the gala March 12 performance marking the tenth anniversary of the Broadway musical.
 Miz Kids Choose the winners: Jenelle Brook Slack, Nathan Keen, Ryan Rumbaugh, Janel Meilani Parrish
Jenelle Brook Slack, Nathan Keen, Ryan Rumbaugh, and Janel Meilani Parrish T.L. Boston

Winners of the Les Miserables ticket give-away contest were chosen at a Sardi's ceremony Feb. 14. These winners will get to attend the gala March 12 performance marking the tenth anniversary of the Broadway musical.

Here are the names as listed by The Independent Judging Organization. Special thanks to Brett Oberman of the Publicity Office for providing this information to Playbill On-Line.

Entrants are asked please to refrain from contacting the Mackintosh office (or Playbill On-Line) regarding their entries.

 

J. Abbey, Stony Brook, NY
D. Abraham, Kew Gardens, NY
D. Adelman, Plainview, NY
F. Ahern, Bellmore, NY
P. Akst, Oceanside, NY
C. Aluelo, NYC
B. Amkraut, NYC
M. Anderson, Seaford, NY
Archer, Melville, NY
I. Atkins, Holtsville, NY
D. Bailey, Glendale, NY
L. Bann, Garden City, NY
R. Baubles, Jr., Newburgh, NY
M. Bauernfeind, Amityville, NY
M. Baum, Robbinsville, NJ
G. Baumbach, Merrick, NY
H. Becker, Valatie, NY
E. Beheshti, NYC
E. Bender, Medford, NY
L. Berger, NYC
J. Bertini, West Islip, NY
S. Bidnick, Babylon, NY
K. Bieksza, Lewiston, NY
L. Borenstein, East Quogue, NY
M. Brenner, Livingston, NJ
N. Brogan, Huntington, NY
V. Brooks, Bayside, NY
V. Brown, NYC
J. Browner, Norwalk, CT
S. Bruno, North Merrick, NY
O. Bubniak, Fishkill, NY
F. Burwasser, Palmyra, NJ
P. Buttigieg, Ozone Park, NY
M. Callahan, NYC
A. Camacho, Highland Lakes, NJ
C. Cangelosi, Howard Beach, NY
A. Cantor, NYC
J. Carillo, Huntington, NY
L. Carswell, Washington, NJ
J. Caruncho, West Orange, NJ
V. Castellani, Storrs, CT
J. Chan, Woodside, NY
L. Chen, Setauket, NY
B. Chiovarelli, Syosset, NY
E. Cho, Rego Park, NY
L. Cichowski, Shelton, CT
J. Clark, Darien, CT
K. Clark, Ronkonkoma, NY
H. Cohen, Woodbury, NY
L. Cohen, Brooklyn, NY
M. Cohen, Rego Park, NY
E. Colahan, Garden City, NY
M. Colascione, Deer Park, NY
S. Collins, NYC
S. Columbia, Purchase, NY
J. Combopiano, Binghamton, NY
B. Comiskey, E. Northport, NY
T. Creatore, Hamden, CT
A. Cresci, Piscataway, NJ
J. Cruz-Koda, Hillside, NJ
B. Dahill, Tenafly, NJ
J. Dalton, North Babylon, NY
K. Dalzell, Farmingdale, NY
T. Darmody, Hauppauge, NY
L. Decker, Atlantic City, NJ
M. DeGannaro, Bohemia, NY
S. DeGennaro, Shelton, CT
A. Delgado, North Babylon, NY
J. DeMarco, Lowvill, NY
M. DeRudder, Amityville, NY
M. Drucker, Merrick, NY
P. Dudek, Smithtown, NY
K. Durney, Lindenhurst, NY
J. Dworkin, Little Neck, NY
C. Dwyer, Belle Harbor, NY
M. Elrod, Fort Lee, NJ
A. Eng, Brooklyn, NY
D. Eng, Douglaston, NY
C. Esernio, Stony Brook, NY
N. Esposito, Jericho, NY
R. Esposito, NYC
S. Evans, Greenlawn, NY
M. Farrell, Island Park, NY
S. Feldheim, East Meadow, NY
S. Feldman, Great Neck, NY
J. Ferro, Williston Park, NY
J. Filipski, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
C. Finizio, Howard Beach, NY
S. Fowler, Central Islip, NY
N. Fox, Oceanside, NY
C. Frankel, Binghamton, NY
F. Franklin, NYC
J. Fuentes, Holbrook, NY
J. Gallo, Floral Park, NY
J. Galvin, Shirley, NY
S. Garbellotto, Farmingdale, NY
J. Genachowski, NYC
S. Genachowski, Woodmere, NY
T. Gerhard, Staten Island, NY
N. Gerry, NYC
E. Gilad, NYC
F. Gilbert, NYC
B. Gilroy, North Babylon, NY
L. Giovelli, East Islip, NY
R. Girard, Glen Head, NY
D. Gladstone, Bayside, NY
A. Glass, Monroe, NY
R. Glickman, Kings Park, NY
D. Glimman, Bohemia, NY
J. Goerler, Ronkonkoma, NY
Ken Globus, Dix Hills, NY
S. Goldberger, Larchmont, NY
E. Goldman, NYC
P. Goldwasser, Highland Park, NJ
G. Goode, Seaford, NY
L. Graceffa, Poughkeepsie, NY
W. Grady, Oyster Bay, NY
E. Graffigna, New Hyde Park, NY
J. Graffigna, New Hyde Park, NY
F. Grater, Northvale, NJ
J. Grega, Holbrook, NY
E. Guenther, Hazlet, NJ
D. Guglielmo, Bronx, NY
D. Gunther, Valley Stream, NY
S. Gurey, Livingston, NJ
H. Hahn, Commack, NY
J. Healy, Fairlawn, NJ
T. Hegarty, North Massapequa, NY
A. Hendler, Bronx, NY
L. Henner, Lawrence, NY
M. Henninger, Ridgewood, NJ
D. Henry, Long Beach, NY
J. Herring, Oceanside, NY
H. Higney, Staten Island, NY
K. Hockstein, Brooklyn, NY
E. Hogan, Massapequa Park, NY
A. Howell, Franklin Square, NY
A. Hudesman, Mineola, NY
J. Hussey, Milford, CT
K. Hussey, Branford, CT
J. Isaia, West Hempstead, NY
E. Jacobs, NYC
R. Jacobs, Pomona, NY
J. Jenkins, Willimantic, CT
P. Johns, Norwalk, CT
N. Jong, Setauket, NY
A. Justman, New Haven, CT
K. Kamensky, Sayville, NY
M. Kaplan, Ellenville, NY
S. Kellner, Calverton, NY
S. Kelly, Enfield, CT
E. Kennedy, Jamaica, NY
K. Kenny, Colts Neck, NJ
D. Kerievsky, NYC
S. Kettler, Ridgefield, CT
R. Kiernan, Bay Shore, NY
J. Kilgannon, Valley Stream, NY
D. Klein, Commack, NY
C. Knoke, Somerville, NJ
K. Kolacki, Northport, NY
K. Koslo, Garden City, NY
K. Kowalski, Clifton, NJ
C. Krauss, East Meadow, NY
W. Krebs, Ronkonkoma, NY
I. Kubel, Oceanside, NY
C. Kunsch, Carmel, NY
M. Kutz, Albany, NY
L. Lack, Flushing, NY
S. Lall, Garden City Park, NY
A. Laskoe, New Hyde Park, NY
V. Lazerson, NYC
C. Lee, Scaringtown, NY
E. Lee, NYC
J. Lee, NYC
M. Lee, Fort Lee, NJ
K. Leitner, West Hempstead, NY
D. Lemek, Merrick, NY
N & A Lemoine, Brooklyn, NY
M. Leonard, Southampton, NY
B. Lester, Brooklyn, NY
L. Levin, Manorville, NY
J. Halpern-Lewis, Smithtown, NY
C. Lichtenstein, Irvington, NY
D. Low, NYC
M. Makepeace, Glen Cove, NY
L. Malakhow, Teaneck, NJ
A. Malone, Port Washington, NY
K. Markell, Poughkeepsie, NY
A. Mauro, Southington, CT
D. McInnes, Huntington, NY
P. McSharry, Sunnyside, NY
D. Meinberg, Holbrook, NY
J. Miao, NYC
P. Mittone, North Haven, CT
J. Moeller, Baldwin, NY
G. Monaco, Floral Park, NY
J. Moriarty, Nesconget, NY
M. Muntz, Tomkins Cove, NY
P. Murphy, W. Islip, NY
L. Murray, Braddock, NJ
D. Naclerio, Hauppauge, NY
R. Nardozzi, Poughkeepsie, NY
M. Nikityn, Columbia, NJ
C. O'Keefe, Westbury, NY
L. Okun, Setauket, NY
S. Olds, Port Washington, NY
J. Olson, Bronx, NY
L. Oriani, Freeport, NY
R. Oriani, Freeport, NY
R. Palica, Howard Beach, NY
D. Palmer, Stamford, CT
G. Pashkoff, Forest Hills, NY
M. Patton, NYC
L. Pelkey, Madison, NJ
K. Perlman, Jamaica, NY
D. Pettyjohn, West Babylon, NY
S. Pilmer, Irvington, NY
S. Platt, NYC
E. Podolec, Rensselaer, NY
L. Powell, Auburn, NJ
D. Presser, Plainview, NY
M. Probeyahn, South Manor, NY
M. Proto, Flushing, NY
N. Quod, N. Massapequa, NY
A. Rader, New York, NY
L. & W. Rakshys, Lindenhurst, NY
F. Raia, NYC
J. Randone, Miller Place, NY
M. Rasmussen, East Islip, NY
K. Reilly, Rumson, NJ
S. Reilly, Newingtone, CT
K. Rissetto, Huntington, NY
M. Rizi, Massapequa, NY
A. Romantic, Garden City, NY
V. Rosenstreich, Larchmont, NY
P. Rosenthal, Sayville, NY
A. Russo, New Hyde Park, NY
R. Russo, Colonia, NJ
M. Ryan, St. James, NY
G. Santucci, Emerson NJ
T. Saracino, Carle Places NY
L. Savitt, New York, NY
M. Schechtman, Baldwin, NY
W. Schelble, New York, NY
L. Schiffer, Valley Stream NY
I. Schikler, Nanuet, NY
K. Schreiber, NYC
J. Sedlitz, Merrick, NY
V. Schmachtenberg, Massapequa. NY
C. Schomig, Ithaca, NY
I. Seale, Mt. Sinai, NY
K. Seernan, Garfield, NJ
D. Segall, Plainview, NY
A. Severno, New Rochelle, NY
K. Shapiro, Oceanside, NY
N. Sheps, Valley Stream, NY
M. Siegel, North Babylon, NY
C. Siena, E. Patchogue, NY
D. Simon, NYC
J. Smith, West Hartford, CT
M. Smith, Riverhead, NY
S. Smith, Brooklyn, NY
P. Solimene, Syosset, NY
F. Solomon, East Norwi br> S. Soules, Princeton, NJ
R. Stamm, Marlboro, NJ
B. Stein, East Meadow, NY
C. Stephani, Deer Park, NY
P. Stoffers, Maplewood, NY
Mr & Mrs Strong, Mineola, NY
W. Su, NYC
J. Sundheim, NYC
P. Susskind, Bay Shore, NY
W. Sisselman, Franklin Square, NY
J. Swift, Farmingville, NY
M. Swigirt, Rosedale, NY
M. Tatelmac, NYC
P. Taylor, E. Williston, NY
J. Texin, West Hempstead, NY
L. Todaro, Westbury, NY
L. Toomey, Hauppauge, NY
G. Torres, Middle Village, NY
J. Trager, NYC
C. Tsuchiya, Port Washington, NY
Y. Vitberg, Setauket, NY
C. Wachenfeld, E. Northport, NY
L. Walsh, Hauppauge, NY
J. Wein, Syosset, NY
C. Whitehead, Plainview, NY
J. Wilson, Wappinger Falls, NY
J. Wiltsie, Weehawken, NJ
R. Wolcowitz, Commack, NY
K. Wolfe, Burlington, NJ
The Wolter Family, Miller Place, NY
E. Won, New Brunswick, NJ
C. Wright, Babylon, NY
R. Yap, NYC
C. Young, Blue Point, NY
E. Zamora, NYC
Producer Cameron Mackintosh sponsored this contest to give away 300 pairs of tickets to fans from NY, CT and NJ only. To win, a Les Miz fan had to answer six questions about the musical. Deadline for mailing the answers was Feb. 7.

Today’s Most Popular News: