Person List

Titanic - Cast

Replacement Replacement Replacement Replacement
  • David Elder
  • David Elder
  • as Frederick Fleet
    as 2nd Class Passenger
    as 1st Class Passenger
Replacement Replacement Replacement Replacement
  • Adam Alexi-Malle Headshot
  • Adam Alexi-Malle
  • as Bandsman Bricoux
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens
  • Matthew Bennett
  • Matthew Bennett
  • as The Major
    as 3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • John Bolton
  • John Bolton
  • as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
    as 2nd Class Passenger
  • Mindy Cooper
  • Mindy Cooper
  • as Edith Corse Evans
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as 2nd Class Passenger
  • Lisa Datz
  • Lisa Datz
  • as Madeleine Astor
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Jody Gelb
  • Jody Gelb
  • as Eleanor Widener
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Ted Sperling Headshot
  • Ted Sperling
  • as Chief Engineer Joseph Bell
    as Wallace Hartley
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Henry Stram
  • Henry Stram
  • as Frank Carlson
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as George Widener
  • Andy Taylor Headshot
  • Andy Taylor
  • as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
    as J. H. Rogers
    as Bandsman Taylor
    as 3rd Class Passenger
Titanic - other Cast Replacements
  • Drew McVety Headshot
  • Drew McVety
  • as J. H. Rogers
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as Bandsman Taylor
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
  • Romain Fruge
  • Romain Frugé
  • as 3rd Class Passenger
    as George Widener
    as Frank Carlson
  • David Rossmer Headshot
  • David Rossmer
  • as Bandsman Bricoux
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens
  • Matthew R. Jones Headshot
  • Matthew R. Jones
  • as Wallace Hartley
    as Chief Engineer Joseph Bell
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Ken Triwush
  • Ken Triwush
  • as Bandsman Taylor
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
  • Sean McCourt
  • Sean McCourt
  • as Bandsman Taylor
    as J. H. Rogers
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
  • Mark Hardy
  • Mark Hardy
  • as Benjamin Guggenheim
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Pascale Faye
  • Pascale Faye
  • as 2nd Class Passenger
    as Edith Corse Evans
    as 3rd Class Passenger
  • Scott Burkell
  • Scott Burkell
  • as Frank Carlson
    as 3rd Class Passenger
    as George Widener
  • Aaron Paul
  • Aaron Paul
  • as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
    as 2nd Class Passenger
  • Stacie Morgain Lewis
  • Stacie Morgain Lewis
  • as Mme. Aubert (Understudy)
    as Kate Murphey (Understudy)
    as Madeline Astor (Understudy)
    as Kate Mullins (Understudy)
    as Kate McGowen (Understudy)
    as Edith Corse Evans (Understudy)
    as Bellboy (Understudy)
  • Scott Burkell
  • Scott Burkell
  • as The Major (Understudy)
    as Henry Etches (Understudy)
    as 3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman (Understudy)
  • Aaron Paul
  • Aaron Paul
  • as Henry Etches (Understudy)
    as 1st Officer William Murdoch (Understudy)
    as Thomas Andrews (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
  • Matthew Stocke
  • Matthew Stocke
  • as Charles Clarke (Understudy)
    as Chief Engineer Joseph Bell (Understudy)
    as Frederick Fleet (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens (Understudy)
    as J. H. Rogers (Understudy)
    as George Widener (Understudy)
    as Wallace Hartley (Understudy)
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall (Understudy)
  • Christine Long
  • Christine Long
  • as Kate McGowen (Understudy)
    as Caroline Neville (Understudy)
  • Sean McCourt
  • Sean McCourt
  • as Charles Clarke (Understudy)
    as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
  • Patrick Ryan Sullivan
  • Patrick Ryan Sullivan
  • as Jim Farrell (Understudy)
    as J. H. Rogers (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
    as Harold Bride (Understudy)
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens (Understudy)
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall (Understudy)
  • Karen Murphy
  • Karen Murphy
  • as Marion Thayer (Understudy)
    as Kate Murphey (Understudy)
    as Ida Straus (Understudy)
    as Eleanor Widener (Understudy)
    as Charlotte Cardoza (Understudy)
    as Alice Beane (Understudy)
  • Christa Justus
  • Christa Justus
  • as Charlotte Cardoza (Understudy)
    as Alice Beane (Understudy)
  • Drew McVety Headshot
  • Drew McVety
  • as Charles Clarke (Understudy)
    as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller (Understudy)
  • Bertilla Baker
  • Bertilla Baker
  • as Eleanor Widener (Understudy)
    as Ida Straus (Understudy)
    as Alice Beane (Understudy)
    as Marion Thayer (Understudy)
    as Charlotte Cardoza (Understudy)
  • Michele Ragusa
  • Michele Ragusa
  • as Mme. Aubert (Understudy)
    as Madeline Astor (Understudy)
    as Kate Mullins (Understudy)
    as Caroline Neville (Understudy)
  • Hal Davis
  • Hal Davis
  • as The Major (Understudy)
    as Captain E.J. Smith (Understudy)
    as Isidor Straus (Understudy)
    as 3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman (Understudy)
    as Edgar Beane (Understudy)
    as John B. Thayer (Understudy)
    as Benjamin Guggenheim (Understudy)
  • Kim Lindsay
  • Kim Lindsay
  • as Kate McGowen (Understudy)
    as Caroline Neville (Understudy)

Titanic - Standbys, Understudies, and Swings

  • Melissa Bell
  • Melissa Bell
  • Swing
    as Kate Mullins (Understudy)
    as Madeline Astor (Understudy)
    as Mme. Aubert (Understudy)
    as Kate Murphey (Understudy)
  • Jonathan Brody
  • Jonathan Brody
  • Swing
    as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller (Understudy)
    as Chief Engineer Joseph Bell (Understudy)
    as Benjamin Guggenheim (Understudy)
    as Frederick Fleet (Understudy)
    as Wallace Hartley (Understudy)
    as John B. Thayer (Understudy)
    as Jim Farrell (Understudy)
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens (Understudy)
    as George Widener (Understudy)
  • John Jellison
  • John Jellison
  • Swing
    as The Major (Understudy)
    as John B. Thayer (Understudy)
    as J. J. Astor (Understudy)
    as J. H. Rogers (Understudy)
    as Isidor Straus (Understudy)
    as George Widener (Understudy)
    as Edgar Beane (Understudy)
    as Captain E.J. Smith (Understudy)
    as Benjamin Guggenheim (Understudy)
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall (Understudy)
    as 3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman (Understudy)
  • Drew McVety Headshot
  • Drew McVety
  • Swing
    as Jim Farrell (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
    as J. H. Rogers (Understudy)
    as 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall (Understudy)
    as Quartermaster Robert Hichens (Understudy)
    as Harold Bride (Understudy)
  • Kay Walbye
  • Kay Walbye
  • Swing
    as Marion Thayer (Understudy)
    as Ida Straus (Understudy)
    as Eleanor Widener (Understudy)
    as Charlotte Cardoza (Understudy)
    as Alice Beane (Understudy)
  • Andy Taylor Headshot
  • Andy Taylor
  • as Charles Clarke (Understudy)
    as Frederick Barrett (Understudy)
    as 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller (Understudy)
  • John Bolton
  • John Bolton
  • as Harold Bride (Understudy)
    as 1st Officer William Murdoch (Understudy)
  • Peter Kapetan
  • Peter Kapetan
  • as Wallace Hartley (Understudy)
    as John B. Thayer (Understudy)
    as J. J. Astor (Understudy)
    as J. Bruce Ismay (Understudy)
    as Edgar Beane (Understudy)
    as Chief Engineer Joseph Bell (Understudy)
    as Benjamin Guggenheim (Understudy)
    as 1st Officer William Murdoch (Understudy)
  • Joseph Kolinski
  • Joseph Kolinski
  • as Thomas Andrews (Understudy)
    as Captain E.J. Smith (Understudy)
  • Lisa Datz
  • Lisa Datz
  • as Kate McGowen (Understudy)
    as Caroline Neville (Understudy)
  • Jody Gelb
  • Jody Gelb
  • as Ida Straus (Understudy)
    as Alice Beane (Understudy)

Titanic - Music

Titanic - other Music Replacements

Titanic - Production Team

Titanic - other Production Team Replacements